121 Works

OPERA neutrino-induced charmed hadron event 9180028411

OPERA neutrino-induced charmed hadron event 9185049172

OPERA neutrino-induced charmed hadron event 9214106181

OPERA neutrino-induced charmed hadron event 9306092701

OPERA electron neutrino event 12082052269

OPERA electron neutrino event 12092016479

OPERA electron neutrino event 12162027599

/ElectronHad/Run2011B-12Oct2013-v1/AOD

/Jet/Run2011B-12Oct2013-v1/AOD

/Photon/Run2011B-12Oct2013-v1/AOD

/SingleElectron/Run2011B-12Oct2013-v1/AOD

/MinBias0Tesla2/Run2011A-PromptReco-v5/RECO

/MinBias0Tesla0/Run2011A-PromptReco-v5/RECO

/HIDiMuon/HIRun2011-04Mar2013-v1/RECO

Usage example for CMS 2010 heavy-ion data

Alexandr Bylinkin

/HIAllPhysics/HIRun2010-ZS-v2/RECO

/ForwardTriggers/HIRun2011-PromptReco-v1/RECO

/AllPhysics2760/Nov2011_HI-SD_PhotonHI-276TeV_ppRereco/RECO

/AllPhysics2760/Nov2011_HI-SD_MuHI-276TeV_ppRereco/RECO

GluGluToHToTauTau dataset in reduced NanoAOD format for education and outreach

Stefan Wunsch

DYJetsToLL dataset in reduced NanoAOD format for education and outreach

Stefan Wunsch

W1JetsToLNu dataset in reduced NanoAOD format for education and outreach

Stefan Wunsch

W2JetsToLNu dataset in reduced NanoAOD format for education and outreach

Stefan Wunsch

W3JetsToLNu dataset in reduced NanoAOD format for education and outreach

Stefan Wunsch

Run2012B_TauPlusX dataset in reduced NanoAOD format for education and outreach

Stefan Wunsch

Registration Year

  • 2020
    121

Resource Types

  • Dataset
    115
  • Software
    4
  • Other
    2