Hordeum vulgare L. B 5964

Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Hordeum vulgare L.
Common name(s): Barley
Other names: F3 BULK HIP-77A.62-1Y-1B-1Y-0B
Conserved by: Centro Internacional de Mejoramiento de Maíz y Trigo (CIMMYT), Mexico
Local sample unique identifier: B 5964
Method of creation: Acquisition
Date: 1983-01-01
Biological status: Segregating population
Other identifiers: n/a,B5964
MLS status: Included
Historical: No
This data repository is not currently reporting usage information. For information on how your repository can submit usage information, please see our documentation.