Triticum aestivum L. var.bengalense (Howard.) Mansf. AzGR-12582

Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Triticum aestivum L. var.bengalense (Howard.) Mansf.
Common name(s): Bread wheat
Other names: Yumshag bughda
Conserved by: Genetic Resources Institute (GRI), Azerbaijan
Local sample unique identifier: AzGR-12582
Method of creation: Acquisition
Date: 2015-11-23
Biological status: Segregating population
Other identifiers: RXN Q.420/15
Historical: No
This data repository is not currently reporting usage information. For information on how your repository can submit usage information, please see our documentation.