2,848 Works

FishPeakHeight

Alan Brelsford, Hélène Collin, Nicolas Perrin & Luca Fumagalli
Peak height in Relative Fluorescent Units (RFU) calculated by Genemapper from ABI sequencer chromatograms for European minnow samples. Each column labelled "Peak X bp" is an AFLP locus with a fragment length of X base pairs. In the column "Polymerase", "PHU" refers to Phusion, "HOT" to Phusion Hot Start II, and "TAQ" to standard Taq polymerase.

Data from: Comparison of pollen gene flow among four European beech (Fagus sylvatica L.) populations characterized by different management regimes

Andrea Piotti, Stefano Leonardi, Joukje Buiteveld, Thomas Geburek, Sophie Gerber, Koen Kramer, Cristina Vettori & Giovanni G. Vendramin

Genotypes and phenotypes of adults and seeds from four Fagus sylvatica stands characterised by different management regimes

Giovanni G. Vendramin, Andrea Piotti, Stefano Leonardi, Joukje Buiteveld, Thomas Geburek, Sophie Gerber, Koen Kramer & Cristina Vettori
The archive contains microsatellite genotypes, geographical locations and phenotypic characteristics of adults and seeds of four beech stands characterised by different management regimes. Details are reported in the readme.txt file.

FishPeakArea

Alan Brelsford, Hélène Collin, Nicolas Perrin & Luca Fumagalli
Peak area calculated by Genemapper from ABI sequencer chromatograms for European minnow samples. Each column labelled "Peak X bp" is an AFLP locus with a fragment length of X base pairs. In the column "Polymerase", "PHU" refers to Phusion, "HOT" to Phusion Hot Start II, and "TAQ" to standard Taq polymerase.

Genotypic_data

Marie Roumet, Marie-France Ostrowski, Jacques David, Christine Tollon & Marie-Hélène Muller
Genotypic data for 11 microsatellites; missing data coded as NA

Phenotypic_data

Marie Roumet, Marie-France Ostrowski, Jacques David, Christine Tollon & Marie-Hélène Muller
The excel file has both the data, and a worksheet explaining each of the columns/fields.

Data from: Estimation of mating system parameters in an evolving gynodioecous population of cultivated sunflower (Helianthus annuus L.)

Marie Roumet, Marie-France Ostrowski, Jacques David, Christine Tollon & Marie-Hélène Muller

SNPchip5cMlabBredMales_Turner2011evolution

Leslie M. Turner, Denise J. Schwahn & Bettina Harr
Genotype data for lab-bred hybrid males. 1 marker/ ~5 cM, from Mouse Diversity Array.

ReproPhenotypes_Turner2011evolution

Leslie M. Turner, Denise J. Schwahn & Bettina Harr
Reproductive phenotype data. Column headings are defined in "Materials and Methods."

MatingPairData_Turner2011evolution

Leslie M. Turner, Denise J. Schwahn & Bettina Harr
Mating pair data. Admixture categories are defined in "Materials and Methods."

SNPstreamWildHybrids_Turner2011evolution

Leslie M. Turner, Denise J. Schwahn & Bettina Harr
Genotype data, wild-caught hybrids.

Blank_Control

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev

UTRD_4.6

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev
DNA sequences from permafrost sediments: site Upper Taymyr River delta (Taymyr Peninsula). Sequenced on the Roche GS FLX DNA sequencing platform.

UTRD_4.11

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev
DNA sequences from permafrost sediments: site Upper Taymyr River delta (Taymyr Peninsula). Sequenced on the Roche GS FLX DNA sequencing platform.

ORV_2.8

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev
DNA sequences from permafrost sediments: site Ovrazhny Peninsula (Taymyr Peninsula). Sequenced on the Roche GS FLX DNA sequencing platform.

UTRD_4.2

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev
DNA sequences from permafrost sediments: site Upper Taymyr River delta (Taymyr Peninsula). Sequenced on the Roche GS FLX DNA sequencing platform.

UTRD_4.4

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev
DNA sequences from permafrost sediments: site Upper Taymyr River delta (Taymyr Peninsula). Sequenced on the Roche GS FLX DNA sequencing platform.

ORV_2.3

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev
DNA sequences from permafrost sediments: site Ovrazhny Peninsula (Taymyr Peninsula). Sequenced on the Roche GS FLX DNA sequencing platform.

CS_10.9

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev
DNA sequences from: site Cape Sabler (Taymyr Peninsula). Sequenced on the Roche GS FLX DNA sequencing platform.

ORV_2.1

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev
DNA sequences from permafrost sediments: site Ovrazhny Peninsula (Taymyr Peninsula). Sequenced on the Roche GS FLX DNA sequencing platform.

CS_10.3

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev
DNA sequences from: site Cape Sabler (Taymyr Peninsula). Sequenced on the Roche GS FLX DNA sequencing platform.

FI_5

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev
DNA sequences from: site Federov Islands (Taymyr Peninsula). Sequenced on the Roche GS FLX DNA sequencing platform.

FI_3

Tina Jørgensen, James Haile, Per Möller, Andrei Andreev, Sanne Boessenkool, Morten Rasmussen, Frank Kienast, Eric Coissac, Pierre Taberlet, Christian Brochmann, Nancy H. Bigelow, Kenneth Andersen, Ludovic Orlando, M. Thomas P. Gilbert & Eske Willerslev
DNA sequences from: site Federov Islands (Taymyr Peninsula). Sequenced on the Roche GS FLX DNA sequencing platform.

Registration Year

  • 2011
    2,848

Resource Types

  • Dataset
    2,757

Data Centers

  • DRYAD
    2,848