24,366 Works

INRA-ONF:Populus nigra:OUC-004

GnpIS
OUC-004 is a Populus nigra accession from GnpIS.

Oryza sativa x glaberrima WAB0031112

GLIS Of The ITPGRFA
Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Oryza sativa x glaberrima
Common name(s): Rice
Other names: WAB880-1-38-4
Conserved by: Africa Rice Center (AfricaRice), Côte d'Ivoire
Local sample unique identifier: WAB0031112
Method of creation: Acquisition
Date: 1993
Biological status: Advanced or improved cultivar
Other identifiers: WAB880-1-38-4
MLS status: Included
Historical: No

INRA-ONF:Populus nigra:MAR-042

GnpIS
MAR-042 is a Populus nigra accession from GnpIS.

INRA-ONF:Populus nigra:MDG-010

GnpIS
MDG-010 is a Populus nigra accession from GnpIS.

CARP-2: Ground whole carp reference material for organochlorine compounds

Cathie Fraser, Graeme Gardner, Roger Guevremont, Paulette Maxwell & Scott Willie
This reference material is primarily intended for use in the calibration of procedures and the development of methods used for the determination of PCBs, PCDDs, PCDFs and pesticides in biological materials.

APRO-1: Certified Reference Material of L-proline

Marie-Pier Thibeault, Donald Leek, Juris Meija & Jeremy Melanson
Certified and information values for impurities have been established for this L-proline pure substance certified reference material.

APHE-1: Certified Reference Material of L-phenylalanine

Marie-Pier Thibeault, Donald Leek, Juris Meija, Patricia Grinberg & Jeremy Melanson
Certified and information values for impurities have been established for this L-phenylalanine pure substance certified reference material.

AMET-1: Certified Reference Material of L-methionine

Marie-Pier Thibeault, Anthony Windust, Donald Leek, Juris Meija, Zoltan Mester & Jeremy Melanson
Certified and information values for impurities have been established for this L-methionine pure substance certified reference material.

ALEU-1: Certified Reference Material of L-leucine

Marie-Pier Thibeault, Donald Leek, Juris Meija & Jeremy Melanson
Certified and information values for impurities have been established for this L-leucine pure substance certified reference material.

SPIN-1: Air-dried Spinach Powder Certified Reference Material for Nitrate and Trace Metals

Enea Pagliano, Juris Meija, Kenny Nadeau, Beatrice Campanella, Massimo Onor, Marco Iammarino, Teresa D'Amore, Giovanna Berardi, Massimiliano D'Imperio, Angelo Parente, Ovidiu Mihai, Patricia Grinberg, Lu Yang & Zoltan Mester
SPIN-1 is a Certified Reference Material (CRM) prepared at the National Research Council Canada (NRC) from food grade air-dried spinach powder. A unit of SPIN-1 contains approximately 14 g of spinach powder in an amber glass bottle. This CRM is intended for the calibration of procedures and the development of methods for the determination of nitrate and trace metals in spinach or similar matrices.

Solanum melongena L. SL-TE27

GLIS Of The ITPGRFA
Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Solanum melongena L.
Common name(s): Eggplant
Other names: Terung Telur
Conserved by: Indonesian Center for Agricultural Biotechnology and Genetic Resources Research and Development (ICABIOGRAD), Indonesia
Local sample unique identifier: SL-TE27
Method of creation: Acquisition
Date: 2018-11-13
Biological status: Traditional cultivar/landrace
MLS status: Art. 15 collection

INRA:Grapevine:33001BdxB277

GnpIS
CSxRGM9501-141 is a Grapevine accession from GnpIS.

INRA-ONF:Populus nigra:LOT-004

GnpIS
LOT-004 is a Populus nigra accession from GnpIS.

Manihot esculenta Crantz TMe-4441

GLIS Of The ITPGRFA
Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Manihot esculenta Crantz
Common name(s): Cassava
Other names: BOMA
Conserved by: International Institute of Tropical Agriculture (IITA), Nigeria
Local sample unique identifier: TMe-4441
Method of creation: Acquisition
Date: 2018-01-31
Biological status: Breeding/research material
MLS status: Included
Historical: No

Manihot esculenta Crantz TMe-4253

GLIS Of The ITPGRFA
Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Manihot esculenta Crantz
Common name(s): Cassava
Other names: MM98/0034
Conserved by: International Institute of Tropical Agriculture (IITA), Nigeria
Local sample unique identifier: TMe-4253
Method of creation: Acquisition
Date: 2018-01-31
Biological status: Breeding/research material
MLS status: Included
Historical: No

Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp. TVu-16917

GLIS Of The ITPGRFA
Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Vigna unguiculata (L.) Walp.
Common name(s): Cowpea
Other names: NG/SA/JAN/09/0013
Conserved by: International Institute of Tropical Agriculture (IITA), Nigeria
Local sample unique identifier: TVu-16917
Method of creation: Acquisition
Date: 2018-12-01
Biological status: Traditional cultivar/landrace
MLS status: Included
Historical: No

Phaseolus vulgaris L. TPv-934

GLIS Of The ITPGRFA
Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Common name(s): Kidney bean
Other names: BGB 01526
Conserved by: International Institute of Tropical Agriculture (IITA), Nigeria
Local sample unique identifier: TPv-934
Method of creation: Acquisition
Date: 2011-11-01
Biological status: Traditional cultivar/landrace
MLS status: Included
Historical: No

Registration Year

  • 2019
    24,366

Resource Types

  • PhysicalObject
    24,366

Data Centers

  • International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture
    17,333
  • Institut National de Recherche Agronomique
    6,548
  • Verbundzentrale des GBV
    453
  • National Research Council Canada
    22
  • UC Berkeley
    5
  • Zoologisches Forschungsmuseum Alexander Koenig - Leibniz-Institut für Biodiversität der Tiere
    3
  • Geoscience Australia
    1
  • University of Wyoming
    1