326,291 Works

INRA:Wheat:27835

GnpIS
JI NAN 10 is a Wheat accession from GnpIS.

Phaseolus vulgaris L. G18758B

GLIS Of The ITPGRFA
Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Common name(s): beans
Conserved by: Centro Internacional de Agricultura Tropical (CIAT), Colombia
Local sample unique identifier: G18758B
Method of creation: In-house variant
Date: 1978-10-01
Biological status: Traditional cultivar/landrace
Other identifiers: PI201313, NORVELL 3175
MLS status: Included
Historical: No

INRA:Castanea sativa:CS017

GnpIS
CS017 is a Castanea sativa accession from GnpIS.

INRA:Grapevine:318Mtp6

GnpIS
Bon blanc B198 is a Grapevine accession from GnpIS.

Oryza sativa L IC513169

GLIS Of The ITPGRFA
Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Oryza sativa L
Common name(s): Rice
Other names: THAPULIN; KHUDWANI ACC. 173
Conserved by: National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (NBPGR), India
Local sample unique identifier: IC513169
Method of creation: Acquisition
Date: 2005-12
Biological status: Other
MLS status: Included
Historical: No

ZFMK Pseudoscorpiones collection

ZFMK Arthropoda Working Group
The collections of basal arthropods including Pseudoscorpiones at the Zoological Research Museum Alexander Koenig Bonn

ZFMK Odonata collection

ZFMK Arthropoda Working Group
The collections of Odonata at the Zoological Research Museum Alexander Koenig Bonn

Eleusine coracana (L.) GAERTN. IE 5616

GLIS Of The ITPGRFA
Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Eleusine coracana (L.) GAERTN.
Common name(s): Finger millet
Other names: Acc No. 2321
Conserved by: International Crop Research Institute for the Semi-Arid Tropics (ICRISAT), India
Local sample unique identifier: IE 5616
Method of creation: Acquisition
Date: 1992-06-25
Biological status: Traditional cultivar/landrace
Other identifiers: Acc No. 2321
MLS status: Included
Historical: No

INRA:Grapevine:5947Mtp1

GnpIS
Muscat de Saint Vallier is a Grapevine accession from GnpIS.

INRA:Forage:5012

GnpIS
FE4395 is a Forage accession from GnpIS.

INRA:Wheat:1843

GnpIS
CARRE de SICILE is a Wheat accession from GnpIS.

INRA:Lucerne:P001003

GnpIS
P001003 is a Lucerne accession from GnpIS.

INRA-ONF:Populus x generosa:661302022

GnpIS
661302022 is a Populus x generosa accession from GnpIS.

ZFMK Scorpiones collection

ZFMK Arthropoda Working Group
The collections of basal arthropods including Scorpiones at the Zoological Research Museum Alexander Koenig Bonn

Oryza sativa L. subsp. indica S.Kato WAB0006013

GLIS Of The ITPGRFA
Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Oryza sativa L. subsp. indica S.Kato
Common name(s): Rice
Other names: WAR42-82-2-3-1
Conserved by: Africa Rice Center (AfricaRice), Côte d'Ivoire
Local sample unique identifier: WAB0006013
Method of creation: Inherited
Date: 1999
Biological status: Advanced or improved cultivar
Other identifiers: WAR42-82-2-3-1
MLS status: Included
Historical: No

INRA:Grapevine:1188Mtp3

GnpIS
Ceaus roz (par erreur) is a Grapevine accession from GnpIS.

VIR:Beta vulgaris:VIR506202693

GnpIS
AKER_2735 is a Beta vulgaris accession from GnpIS.

ZFMK Opiliones collection

ZFMK Arthropoda Working Group
The collections of basal arthropods including Opiliones at the Zoological Research Museum Alexander Koenig Bonn

Jatropha curcas L. ICRAFF 02120

GLIS Of The ITPGRFA
Plant Genetic Resource.
Taxonomy: Jatropha curcas L.
Common name(s): Physic nut
Conserved by: Genetic Resources Unit, ICRAF, Kenya
Local sample unique identifier: ICRAFF 02120
Method of creation: Acquisition
Date: 2010
Biological status: Wild
Other identifiers: JC-91/Mazatepec/C40L30
Historical: No

IRIS-1: Isotopic certified reference material of natural iridium

Lu Yang, Zuhao Zhu, Zoltan Mester, Patricia Grinberg & Juris Meija
Certified values for isotope amount ratios, isotope abundances and atomic weight of iridium have been established for this isotopic reference material (IRIS-1).

INRA:Grapevine:0Bdx653

GnpIS
PLANT DE BRUNEL n° 14 is a Grapevine accession from GnpIS.

INRA:Citrus fruit:SRA 36

GnpIS
Clémentine Alibert is a Citrus fruit accession from GnpIS.

INRA:Quercus petraea:333

GnpIS
333 is a Quercus petraea accession from GnpIS.

ZFMK Phasmatodea collection

ZFMK Hymenoptera Working Group
The Phasmatodea Collection at the Zoological Research Museum Alexander Koenig contains large parts of the collection of Johann Klapperich as well as the collections of D. Bornhalm, Sigfrid Ingrisch, Josef Szijj and the permanent loan of the Zoo Cologne.

Registration Year

  • 2018
    326,291

Resource Types

  • PhysicalObject
    326,291

Data Centers

  • International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture
    262,696
  • Institut National de Recherche Agronomique
    62,416
  • Verbundzentrale des GBV
    1,100
  • National Research Council Canada
    26
  • ModelArchive SIB
    21
  • Zoologisches Forschungsmuseum Alexander Koenig - Leibniz-Institut für Biodiversität der Tiere
    21
  • UC Berkeley
    3
  • University of Massachusetts (UMass) Amherst
    3
  • Institut für die Geschichte der deutschen Juden
    2
  • GTEx
    1
  • CRYOSTEM
    1
  • Russian Agency for Digital Standardization
    1